Scientific and Technical Council

Yuriy Koptev

Managing Director for Science and Technology, Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of Rostec State Corporation, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Academician of Russian Academy of Missile and Ammunition Sciences

Sergey Abdulov

Chief Designer of JSC Special Engineering Design Bureau

Boris Belobragin

Chief Designer of SPA Splav JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Academician of Russian Academy of Missile and Ammunition Sciences

Alexander Borisov

General Director of JSC Roselectronics, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Arseny Brykin

Director of External Communications for Project Office of JSC Roselectronics, Doctor of Economic Sciences

Sergey Bukashkin

First Deputy General Director – General Designing Engineer of Concern Avtomatika JSC, Head of the priority technological sector of Cybersecurity Technologies, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Full Member of the Russian Academy of Cryptography

Danis Valeev

The Chief engineering designer of KAMAZ PJSC, director of the scientific and technical center, Candidate of technical sciences, professor

Nikolay Varyonykh

Deputy General Director for Science of Special Chemistry JSC, chief designer for non-lethal weapons, managing director of Scientific Research Institute of Applied Chemistry JSC, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Vladimir Verba

General Designing Engineer - First Deputy General Director of Vega Concern JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor, Corresponding Member of Russian Academy of Sciences (RAS)

Vladimir Gutenev

First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Industry Committee, First Vice President of the Russian Engineering Union, President of the Association for the Promotion of Defense Enterprises Association, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Valeriy Gheykin

Deputy General Director of UEC JSC - head of the priority technological sector of Engine Technologies, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Yuriy Demchenko

Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council, Chief Advisor to the Director General – Head of the Advisory Group of Rosoboronexport JSC, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Ghivi Janjgava

Deputy General Director of KRET JSC for R&D of airborne equipment – General Designing Engineer, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Georgiy Zakamennykh

General Director of Central Research Institute Burevestnik JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Nikolay Ivenev

Advisor to the Director General of NPO High–Precision Complexes JSC on scientific and technical policy, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Vyacheslav Isaev

Director for Scientific and Technical Development and Innovation of Roselectronics JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Valeriy Kashin

Deputy General Director of JSC NPO High–Precision Complexes, General Designer of JSC NPK KBM, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Corresponding Member of RAS

Vladimir Kargopoltsev

Director of the Advanced Research Department of the Scientific and Technical Center of UAC PJSC, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Alexander Kashirin

Deputy Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council of the State Corporation Rostec, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Sergey Korotkov

General Designer – Vice President of Innovation of UAC PJSC, General Designing Engineer of Aviation Complexes and their Arms, Candidate of technical sciences

Alexander Kochkin

Deputy General Director of NPK Techmash JSC

Dmitry Kuderko

Director of the design center of JSC Technodynamics, Candidate of technical sciences

Alexandr Kulikov

Deputy General Director for Research on Interdepartmental Center for Analytical Research in Chemistry, Physics and Biology under the Presidium of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Candidate of technical sciences

Valeriy Litvinov

Chairman of the Scientific and Technical Council, Advisor to the General Director of RT– Chemcomposite JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Yuri Mayevsky

General Designer of the EW system, Deputy General Director of KRET JSC (Radio –Electronics Technologies Concern) for scientific work, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Maxim Nagaytsev

Project Manager of the highest category, Doctor of Technical Sciences, Professor

Nikolay Pavlenko

Deputy General Director, General Designing Engineer of Russian Helicopters JSC, General Designing Engineer of helicopter complexes and their weapons, Candidate in technical sciences

Semen Pogorelsky

Deputy Managing Director for Industrial Sectors of KBP JSC (Instrument Design Bureau)

Sergey Popov

First Deputy General Director – Deputy for R&D and Innovative Development of Shwabe JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Boris Rapoport

Deputy General Director for Science and Innovative Development of Central Scientific – Research Institute of Precise Mechanical Engineering JSC, Candidate of Economic Sciences

Andrey Terlikov

General Director of Ural Design Bureau of Transport Machinery JSC

Nikolay Turko

Senior Consultant for General Director of Rostec State Corporation, Doctor of Military Sciences

Alexander Chursin

Scientific supervisor – Head of the center for managing industrial branches of the PFUR (Peoples Friendship University of Russia), Doctor of Economic Sciences, Professor

Andrey Shibitov

Director of Innovation Helicopters of Russia JSC

Alexander Shmakov

Deputy General Director for Science, Management Systems JSC

Yuri Shmotin

Deputy General Director – General Designer of UEC JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Sergey Shcherbakov

Deputy General Director – Director for Research, Istok JSC, Candidate of Technical Sciences

Viktor Shchitov

Chief Designing Engineer for carry arms and weapons and military equipment – Deputy General Director of Central Scientific – Research Institute of Precise Mechanical Engineering JSC, Doctor of Technical Sciences

Grigoriy Elkin

First Deputy General Director of Defence Military Complex JSC, General Designing Engineer of Automated Control and Communication Systems, Doctor of Economic Sciences